Also serving the communities of De Luz, Rainbow, Camp Pendleton, Pala and Pauma

2024 Senior Scholarships and Awards

Students in the Fallbrook Union High School District: Fallbrook, Ivy & Oasis high schools

Military Enlistees

United States Marine Corps

Valerie Castro

Trent Leverenz

Janelle Pacheco

Ethaniel Bustos

Ivan Torres

United States Navy

Juan Diego

United States Army National Guard

Everly Arwood, will be joining the Oregon National Guard

Marine Corps ROTC Scholarship

CameronJoe Cruz

American Association of University Women of Fallbrook Scholarship

Sheny Tzuquez

Michelle Gonzalez

Blanca Diego

Aracely Castillo

Estrella Marichan

Skylar Fleurival

Valerie Hernandez

Arleth Hernandez

Fallbrook American Legion Scholarship

Christopher Nalick

Alana Moya Memorial Scholarship

Carlos Ruiz

Leanna Garcia

Tiffany Hernandez

Jesus Juan Martin

Merari Acevedo Rodriguez

Sheny Tzuquen

Fallbrook Angel Society Scholarship

Alicia Benitez

Dacey Bender

Jasmine Hernandez

Devin Huntington

Maya Khoury

Sahara Khoury

Preston McCarthy

Claire Nordeen

Fisher Phillips

Abigail Petersen

Misha Patel

Charlotte Riley

Cassandra Rivero

Damien Votaw

Alexa Van Eik

Merari Acevedo

Summer Blazi

Cameron Joe Cruz

Bianca Gonzalez Diego

Skylar Fleurival

Samuel Goode

Arleth Hernandez

Abiezer Moreno

Larae Morales

Eric Macias

Jordan O’Farrell

Aracely Palma

Roxana Pablo

Jose Rivera

Daniel Guzman Sosa

Jayda Van Alfen

Assistance League of Inland North County Scholarship

Anthony Wilson

Joanna Mendez

Adalinda Padilla

Jordan O’Farrell

Jasmine Hernandez

Sheny Tzuquen

Myah Pack

Summer Blazi

Kiyisa Brown

Athletes – Signed Letters of Intent

Sam Bruton – Lacrosse – Concordia University Irvine

Austen Baker – Baseball – Simpson University

Claire Nordeen – Volleyball – Chico State

Rori Gartner – Soccer – University of Hawaii Manoa

Jayda Van Alfen – Beach Volleyball – University of Utah

Jaxson Dent - Baseball – Simpson College

Preston McCarthy – Lacrosse - Northwest Nazarene University

Jace Cervantes – Baseball – West Virginia Wesleyan College

Jasmine Uresti – Lacrosse – George Fox University

Anay Garcia – Soccer – Belmont University

Kacy Sanchez – Field Hockey – Limestone University

George Aguilar – Football California Lutheran University

Myah Pack – Lacrosse – George Fox University

Nic Brockson – Wrestling – Ursinus College

Maya Khoury – Pole Vaulting – UC Santa Barbara

Sahara Khoury – Pole Vaulting – UC Santa Barbara

Bonsall Woman’s Club Scholarship

Devin Huntington

Claire Nordeen

Ava Papoulias

Abby Petersen

Fisher Phillips

Jayda Van Alfen

Alexa Van Eik

Damien Votaw

Carole Jones Public Safety Scholarship

Samuel Bruton

Christine Okun Educators Scholarship

Samuel Goode

California School Employees Association Scholarship

Eric Macias

Fernando Fuentes

Francisco Andraca

Cirenia Romero

Misael Gonzalez

Isaac Gonzalez

CSF Honors

Lifetime Membership with Honors

Daryl Batac

Dacey Bender

Alicia Benitez

Daniel Guzman Sosa

Devin Huntington

Katherine Jimenez

Maya Khoury

Sahara Khoury

Perla Lomeli

Fatima Lopez Retana

Seth Moreno Araiza

Abiezer Moreno

Ashley Orozco

Misha Patel

Abigail Petersen

Fisher Phillips

Charlotte Riley

Cassandra Rivero

Jayda Van Alfen

Damien Votaw

Lifetime Membership

Maya Bellazetin

Tatum Brown

Michelle Gonzales

Jasmine Hernandez

Alexa Moya

Claire Nordeen

Meadow Sander

Braden West

Dinwiddie Memorial Trust Scholarship

Tatum Brown

Sahara Khoury

Eric Macias

Myah Pack

Charlotte Riley

Susana Urrutia

Jayda Van Alfen

Don Diego Scholarship Foundation

Junior Livestock Auction Scholarships

Dacey Bender

Don Diego 4H Scholarship

Dacey Bender

Drew Mings Foundation Scholarship

Daniel Guzman Sosa

Jasmine Hernandez

Perla Lomeli

Jose Rivera

Sheny Tzuquen

Susana Urrutia

Duke Snider Scholarship

Abigail Petersen

Fisher Phillips

E. Wright & Jesse Yount Memorial Scholarship

Tatum Brown

Haylee Durate

Joanna Mendez

Myah Pack

Misha Patel

Alexa Van Eik

Anthony Wilson

Enrique Camarena Foundation Scholarship

Jasmine Hernandez

Fallbrook Art Association Scholarship

Katelyn Mathewson

Jasmine Sim

Fallbrook Democratic Club

Jasmine Hernandez

Fallbrook Field Hockey Boosters Scholarship

Hazel Rodriguez

Kacey Sanchez

Fallbrook Football Boosters Club Scholarship

Preston McCarthy

Fallbrook Garden Club Scholarship

Devin Huntington

Preston McCarthy

Fallbrook Masonic Lodge Scholarship

Maya Khoury

Sahara Khoury

Alexa Van Eik

Anthony Wilson

Fallbrook Music Society Scholarship

Christopher Nalick

Angelica Renteria

Anthony Wilson

Fallbrook United Methodist Church Scholarship

Jasmine Hernandez

Abigail Petersen

Fallbrook Village Rotary Club Scholarship

Perla Lomeli

Seth Moreno Araiza

Katelynn Williams

Fallbrook Vintage Car Club Scholarship

Bianca Gonzalez Diego

Damian Votaw

Fallbrook Woman’s Club Scholarship

Tatum Brown

Jasmine Hernandez

Devin Huntington

Maya Khoury

Abigail Petersen

Fisher Phillips

Jasmine Uresti

Alexa Van Eik

Anthony Wilson

Fallbrook Alumni Association - Patricia Klaviter Grevatt Memorial Scholarship

Christopher Nalick

Fallbrook Alumni Association Vocational Scholarship

Axel Hernandez

Fallbrook High School District Teachers Association Scholarship

Alexa Moya

"Your Guardian Angel"Award : In Recognition For The Outstanding Senior Boy And Girl

Jasmine Hernandez

Abiezer Moreno

Robert Jackson Law Scholarship

Jasmine Hernandez

Maya Khoury

Frederick & Margaret Jackson Memorial Scholarship

Misha Patel

Cassandra Rivero

Juanita Walden Memorial Scholarship

Devin Huntington

Lawson Family Woman Athlete Scholarship

Jasmine Hernandez

Jessie Klicka Foundation Scholarship

Jasmine Hernandez

John H. Magee Memorial Trust Scholarship

Anay Garcia

Sheny Tzuquen

Damien Votaw

Anthony Wilson

Mark Oatman, PTSA Scholarship

Jamison Ewig

Jasmine Hernandez

Christopher Nalick

Myah Pack

Abigail Petersen

Alexa Van Eik

Miss Teen Fallbrook Scholarship

Maya Khoury

Orange Grove Energy Innovation Scholarship

Anthony Wilson

Fallbrook/Bonsall P.E.O Scholarship

Tatum Brown

Jasmine Hernandez

Maya Khoury

Sahara Khoury

Myah Pack

Misha Patel

Abigail Petersen

Ava Popoulias

Cassandra Rivero

P.E.O. Star Scholarship

Misha Patel

Alexa Van Eik

Quest Bridge National Match

Cassandra Rivero

Ray & Mary Bell Memorial Scholarship

Dacey Bender

Devin Huntington

Abigail Petersen

Cassandra Rivero

Anthony Wilson

Republican Women Of California-Fallbrook Scholarship

Myah Pack

Alexa Van Eik

Roberta Collister Memorial Scholarship

Adalinda Padilla

Roxana Pablo

Blanca Gonzalez Diego

Kiyisa Brown

Daniel Guzman Sosa

Summer Blazi

Jasmine Hernandez

Charlotte Riley

Seth Moreno Araiza

Taylor Christensen

Rotary Club of Fallbrook Scholarship

Tatum Brown

Misha Patel

Fisher Phillips

Jayda Van Alfen

Haylee Duarte

Maya Khoury

Alexa Van Elk

Jasmine Uresti

Abby Petersen

Cassandra Rivero

Chris Nalick

San Diego County Salute to Education Scholarship

Jayda Van Alfen

SEIU Fallbrook Chapter Scholarship

Eric Macias

Steven Serrano

St. Peter’s Thrift Store Scholarship

Summer Blazi

Roxanna Pablo

Jose Rivera

VFW of Fallbrook Scholarship

Samuel Bruton

Zella Smith Memorial Scholarship

Tatum Brown

Haylee Duarte

Jamison Ewig

Daniel Guzman Sosa

Perla Lomeli

Avery Lynas

Eric Macias

Joanna Mendez

Preston McCarthy

Alexa Moya

Jordan O’Farrell

Roxana Pablo

Myah Pack

Adalinda Padilla

Aracelli Palma Castillo

Fisher Phillips

Charlotte Riley

Jasmine Uresti

Susanna Urrutia

Jayda Van Alfen

Fallbrook Alumni Association - The Jackie Vix, Heart of The Warrior Award

Misha Patel

Valedictorians:

Anthony Wilson – Fallbrook High School

Isabella Beckler – Ivy High School

Jasmine Uresti - Oasis High School

Salutatorians:

Maya Khoury – Fallbrook High School

Beth Rodas - Ivy High School

Lucas Morgan - Oasis High School

 

Reader Comments(0)