Also serving the communities of De Luz, Rainbow, Camp Pendleton, Pala and Pauma
2022 Fallbrook High School District
Senior Scholarship & Awards Ceremony
Military Enlistees
Mohammed Saleh – USMC
Edward Perez-Mendez – Army
David Dudley – Army
Paige Gartner – Air Force
Riley McFarlin – Navy
Leslie De La Sancha – Navy
Michael Fox – Navy
Alexis Montillo – Navy
American Association of University Women Scholarship
Kelly Alegria-Ordonez
Jacqueline Ceja
Shyanne Emory
Ashley Guerra
Madison Hanson
Zahra Hendrix
Baylee Howley
Karla Pacheco
Itsarely Palma
Cassandra Ramirez
Almond Board of California Scholarship
Damon Gallegos
Alana Moya Memorial Scholarship
Jose Diaz Barbosa
Guadalupe Jimenez Tovar
Catarina Montejo Raymundo
Angel Society of Fallbrook Scholarship
Yareli Albino
Esvin Antonio Montejo
Marco Arias
Kenya Arellano
Sophia Badillo
Mitchell Baker
Erin Burnett
Cristian Sanchez
Jacqueline Ceja
Ashlynn Craven
Reyli Cuellar
Dillon Gard
Andres Gaspar
Grace Goode
Samuel Grantham
Trae Hammerstrom
Nayia Kurnik
Jett Leeman
Carl Maier
Jasmine Murillo
Amiee Ozuna
Wendy Pablo
Karla Pacheco
Tiahna Padilla
Itsarely Palma
Simona Pedro
Alexis Rivera
Melvin Rojas
Bianca Romano
Nolan Sim
Rose Wagner
Assistance League of Inland North County Scholarship
Yareli Albino
Erin Burnett
Cristian Sanchez
Jacqueline Ceja
Shyanne Emory
Trae Hammerstrom
Baylee Howley
Jett Leeman
Carl Maier
Julissa Ordonez
Aimee Ozuna
Denise Ramirez
Abraham Zafra
Bea Gonzales Biliteracy Scholarship
Yareli Albino
Itsarely Palma
Bonsall Woman’s Club Scholarship
Yareli Albino
Erin Burnett
Naiya Kurnik
Tiahna Padilla
Alexis Rivera
Bianca Romano
Chloe Shaver
Rose Wagner
Club Futuro Scholarship
Jaqueline Ceja
Julissa Ordonez
Andrea Rodriguez
Maria Rodriguez
CSEA Scholarship
Sarah Leal
CSF Lifetime Honors Recognition
Yareli Albino
Mitchell Baker
Ashlynn Craven
Ethan Ellefsen
Dillon Gard
Madilyn Golden
Naiya Kurnik
Cassidy MacMillan
Eva Mendoza Menna
Julissa Ordonez
Karla Pacheco
Charlize Phan
Bianca Romano
Laticia Santiago
Nolan Sim
Rose Wagner
CSF Highest Honors Recognition
Marco Arias
Kenya Arellano
Jaqueline Ceja
Reyli Cuellar
Alexandra Guadarrama
Guadalupe Jimenez Tovar
Viviana Lasley
Sarah Leal
Jett Leeman
Adriana Madrigal
Carl Maier
Aimee Ozuna
Edgar Rojas
Chloe Shaver
Brian Weishaar
Dinwiddie Memorial Scholarship
Yareli Albino
Mitchell Baker
Cristian Sanchez
Jacqueline Ceja
Reyli Cuellar
Samuel Grantham
Baylee Howley
Jett Leeman
Carl Maier
Karla Pacheco
Bianca Romano
Emily Schmiere
Nolan Sim
Abraham Zafra
Don Diego Tulloch Family Junior Livestock Auction FFA Scholarship
Madilyn Golden
Don Diego Roxana Foxx FFA Scholarship
Madilyn Golden
E. Wright Yount Memorial Scholarship
Carla Cardenas
Andres Gaspar
Baylee Howley
Julissa Ordonez
Adrian Pineda
Denise Ramirez
Abraham Zafra
Fallbrook Art Association Scholarship
Carly Hawkins
Jessica Besne
Fallbrook Football Boosters Scholarship
Carl Maier
Fallbrook Garden Club Scholarship
Damon Gallegos
Fallbrook Gem and Mineral Society Scholarship
Viviana Lasley
Fallbrook Masonic Lodge Scholarship
Yareli Albino
Jett Leeman
Carl Maier
Tiahna Padilla
Fallbrook United Methodist Church Scholarship
Ashlynn Craven
Carl Maier
Fallbrook Village Rotary Scholarship
Grace Goode
Guadalupe Jimenez Tovar
Maria Rodriguez
Fallbrook Vintage Car Club Scholarship
Adriana Madrigal
Jasmine Murillo
Fallbrook Woman’s Club Scholarship
Yareli Albino
Erin Burnett
Jett Leeman
Carl Maier
Alexis Rivera
FHS Teachers Association Scholarship
Marco Arias
FUHS Alumni Assn Patricia Klaviter-Grevatt Scholarship
Madison Hanson
FUHS Alumni Association Vocational Scholarship
Cassidy MacMillan
FUHS Alumni Fine Arts Scholarship
Carly Hawkins
Diego Lasley
Outstanding Senior Boy Award
Jett Leeman
Outstanding Senior Girl Award
Yareli Albino
Jackson Memorial Scholarship
Rose Wagner
Jackson Law Scholarship
Viviana Lasley
Juanita Walden Memorial Scholarship
Jett Leeman
Carl Maier
Lawson Family Woman Athlete Scholarship
Tiahna Padilla
Magee Memorial Scholarship
Sophia Badillo
Reyli Cuellar
Jett Leeman
Nolan Sim
FUHS PTSA Mark Oatman Scholarship
Jaqueline Ceja
Samuel Grantham
Carl Maier
Bianca Romano
NCL Ann Daniel Memorial Scholarship
Yareli Albino
Madilyn Golden
Orange Grove Energy Scholarship
Tiahna Padilla
P.E.O. Scholarship
Yareli Albino
Erin Burnett
Madilyn Golden
Rose Wagner
Roberta Collister Memorial Scholarship
Marco Arias
Kenya Arellano
Carla Cardenas
Grace Goode
Zahra Hendrix
Jett Leeman
Douglas Pearce
Simona Pedro
Adrian Pineda
Melvin Rojas
Rotary Club of Fallbrook Scholarship
Marco Arias
Erin Burnett
Madilyn Golden
Samuel Grantham
Naiya Kurnik
Jett Leeman
Carl Maier
Tiahna Padilla
Alexis Rivera
Rose Wagner
San Diego County Ford Salute to Education Scholarship
Cassidy Boulanger
Erin Burnett
Nayia Kurnik
Carl Maier
St. Peter's Thrift Store Scholarship
Andres Gaspar
Trae Hammerstrom
Jasmine Murillo
Wendy Pablo
Veterans of Foreign Wars Scholarship
Tiahna Padilla
Rose Wagner
Zella Smith Memorial Scholarship
Marco Arias
Briana Beath
Madison Hanson
Ava MacMillan
Omar Reyes
Laticia Santiago
Emily Schmierer
Kelly Velazquez
Jackie Vix Heart of the Warrior Award
Carl Maier
Reader Comments(0)